State’s best track and field performances

These lists are event leaders from Montana high schools from around the state from times that were compiled from the results and the deep lists that were entered into the montanatrack.com website. Gas vs electric oven The all-class state records are in parentheses. Gas kansas city The times for the running events were timed out to the hundredths of a second, but .24 seconds were added to the times at the hand-timed meets. Electricity electricity goodness Jeff Hedstrom is the montanatrack.com representative and can be reached at jeff_hedstrom07@hotmail.com.

100 meters (10.67) – Damien Nelson, Great Falls CMR 10.99; John Tolentino, Helena 11.02; Ryan Arntson, Helena 11.04; Gabe Sulser, Billings Senior 11.06; Bobby Lowry, Kalispell Flathead 11.08; Kelly Murnion, Jordan 11.09; Nick VanHorssen, Helena 11.10; Remington Hjelvik, Billings West 11.17; Keaton Anderson, Billings Senior 11.20; Giovanni Callero, Helena Capital 11.22

200 meters (21.06) – John Tolentino, Helena 22.13; Connor Matthews, Helena 22.16; Kelly Murnion, Jordan 22.19; Gabe Sulser, Billings Senior 22.40; Tyler McQueen, Billings Senior 22.51; Naquan Williams, Bozeman 22.54; Tanner Dana, Columbia Falls 22.58; Jared Schwend, Joliet 22.58; Haiden Collins, Lewistown 22.68; Cleet Wrzesinski, Ennis 22.74*; Danny Burton, Helena Capital 22.76

400 meters (47.9) – Connor Matthews, Helena 48.23; Kelly Murnion, Jordan 49.45; Dawson LaRance, Billings Senior 49.72; Simon Petsch, Billings West 50.48; Rahkei Eyer, Boulder 50.50; Tyler McQueen, Billings Senior 50.66; Bill Yeager, Twin Bridges 50.58; Zander Mozer, Helena 50.66; Jacob Grinwis, Belgrade 50.83; Cleet Wrzesinski, Ennis 50.93

800 meters (1:51.84) – Dawson LaRance, Billings Senior 1:54.43; Simon Petsch, Billings West 1:54.85; Ryan McNamara, Helena 1:57.06; Peter Kirgis, Missoula Hellgate 1:57.29; Hunter Casey, Stevensville 1:58.76; Jaden Anderson, Kalispell Flathead 1:58.98; Chase Equall, Bozeman 1:59.06; Jacob Grinwis, Belgrade 1:59.18; Josh Jessop, Corvallis 1:59.89; Kyle McLaughlin, Belgrade 2:00.51

1600 meters (4:13.29) – Jake Perrin, Kalispell Flathead 4:16.54; Chase Equall, Bozeman 4:18.10; Peter Kirgis, Missoula Hellgate 4:21.10; Dawson LaRance, Billings Senior 4:22.19l Riley Collins, Bozeman 4:25.72; Cameron Meikle, Hamilton 4:28.34*; Aidan Reed, Helena 4:29.33; Iain Anderson, Helena 4:29.48; Jaden Anderson, Kalispell Flathead 4:30.74; Teagan Olson, Great Falls 4:31.20

3200 meters (9:12.38) – Jake Perrin, Kalispell Flathead 9:02.49** (9:36.93); Aidan Reed, Helena 9:17.60** (9:30.94); Chase Equall, Bozeman 9:32.64; Logan Morley, Bigfork 9:34.05; Cameron Meikle, Hamilton 9:34.36; Ben Perrin, Kalispell Flathead 9:35.50; Isaac Schmidt, Missoula Hellgate 9:38.39; Morris Wecker, Missoula Hellgate 9:43.96; Sage Wanner, Columbia Falls 9:44.50; Riley Collins, Bozeman 9:49.70

110 hurdles (14.21) – Gabe Sulser, Billings Senior 14.24; Derrick Olsen, Helena 14.34; Aaron Robinson, Kalispell Glacier 14.67; Jared Schwend, Joliet 14.89; Cleet Wrzesinski, Ennis 15.01; Haiden Collins, Lewistown 15.04*; Jamison Hermanson, Great Falls 15.05; Jacob Clairmont, Polson 15.07; Jacob Grinwis, Belgrade 15.45; Connor Dowdy, Helena Capital 15.51

300 hurdles (37.66) – Cleet Wrzesinski, Ennis 38.87; Aaron Robinson, Kalispell Glacier 38.82; Tyler Gurchiek, Billings West 38.82; Caleb Neth, Manhattan 38.86; Gabe Sulser, Billings Senior 39.07; Jared Schwend, Joliet 39.64; Jacob Clairmont, Polson 39.75; Connor Dowdy, Helena Capital 40.12; Koltin Haugrose, Belt 40.15; Jamison Hermanson, Great Falls 40.30

400 meter relay (41.48) – Helena 43.03; Billings Senior 43.08; Kalispell Glacier 43.17; Manhattan 43.52; Helena Capital 43.58; Ennis 43.64; Boulder 43.73; Billings West 43.75; Columbia Falls 43.86; Missoula Sentinel 43.90; Polson 44.12; Thompson Falls 44.15; Great Falls CMR 44.22; Kalispell Flathead 44.26

1600 meter relay (3:19.26) – Helena 3:22.21; Billings Senior 3:24.20; Billings West 3:27.08; Ennis 3:28.53; Havre 3:28.56; Columbia Falls 3:29.08; Helena Capital 3:29.43; Kalispell Glacier 3:29.55; Boulder 3:29.78; Manhattan 3:29.85; Corvallis 3:30.47; Lewistown 3:33.90; Laurel 3:34.13; Bozeman 3:34.15

Long Jump (23-8) – Caleb Neth, Manhattan 22-4½; Marcus Lindquist, Missoula Big Sky 22-4; Ty Stanton, Jordan 22-0½; Benji Phillips, Glasgow 21-8¼; Camren Kovarik, Missoula Sentinel 21-6½; Keaton Anderson, Billings Senior 21-5½; Aaron Robinson, Kalispell Glacier 21-4; Alec Nehring, Manhattan 21-3½; Jory Abelman, Billings West 21-3¼; Corbin Wood, Ennis 21-3

Triple Jump (48-9½) – Ty Stanton, Jordan 45-6½; Marcus Lindquist, Missoula Big Sky 45-3; Braxton Frost, Billings Skyview 44-6½; Nate McGree, Butte Central 44-5; Jory Abelman, Billings West 44-0¼; Josh Malone, Missoula Big Sky 44-0; Braxton Roth, Corvallis 43-4; Keaton Krantz, Kalispell Flathead 43-2; Alec Nehring, Manhattan 43-2; Lucas Blankers, Eureka 43-1

High Jump (7-1) – Jacob Hadley, Billings Central 6-6¼; Keaton Anderson, Billings Senior 6-6; Logan Kleinhans, Bozeman 6-6; Parker Spadt, Frenchtown 6-5½; Sean Opland, Troy 6-5; Brandon Porter, Deer Lodge 6-4; Adam Buxbaum, Culbertson 6-4; Seth Omsberg, Cut Bank 6-4; Josh Malone, Missoula Big Sky 6-3; Micah Bucy, Kalispell Flathead 6-3; Connor Schenk, Missoula Hellgate 6-3; Tucker Greenwell, Great Falls CMR 6-3; Kaleb Martin, Billings West 6-3; Charlie Carr, Bozeman 6-3

Pole Vault (16-4) – Garrison Hughes, Sidney 14-8; Knox Semenza, Great Falls CMR 14-8; Lawrence Moore, Bozeman 14-6½; Shondel Connerton, Manhattan 14-6; Jake Bradford, Billings West 14-4; Jake Gascon, Thompson Falls 14-4; Ethan Mackay, Helena Capital 14-0; Charles Barron, Billings Senior 14-0; Braxton Wilcox, Missoula Big Sky 14-0; Jacob Clairmont, Polson 14-0; Scott Wacaser, Billings Skyview 14-0

Shot Put (68-0½) – Alec Nehring, Manhattan 57-11¼; Michael Smith, Helena Capital 53-0; Bryson Deming, Billings West 52-8; Braydon Deming, Billings West 52-0 ; Matt Harrison, Lewistown 51-3; Josh McCracken, Kalispell Flathead 50-9; Chase Benson, Helena 50-3½; Kyle Finch, Dillon 50-1; Trase LeTexier, Boulder 49-5; Ross Coleman, Bigfork 49-2½

Discus (193-7) – Alec Nehring, Manhattan 174-4; Austin Forson, Deer Lodge 171-3; Bry. Gas house gang Deming, Billings West 164-4; Cade Wessel, Bozeman 164-3; McKenzie Holt, Thompson Falls 163-4; Skylar Jessop, Corvallis 159-6; Josh McCracken, Kalispell Flathead 155-2; Ty Morgan, Ennis 155-1; Kyle Schulte, Butte Central 154-0; Michael Smith, Helena Capital 152-9

Javelin (213-4*) – Luke May, Whitefish 205-4; Casey Cole, Laurel 197-0; Benji Phillips, Glasgow 196-3; Dakota Bridwell, Columbia Falls 190-5; Trevor Pepin, Great Falls CMR 186-7; Cade Wessel, Bozeman 185-8; Kade VanElswyk, Thompson Falls 178-3; Logan Kolodejchuk, Columbia Falls 176-8; Caden Venters, Florence-Carlton 173-11; Kory Broussard, Helena Capital 173-0

100 meters (12.19) – Brooke Endy, Billings West 12.47; Maddie Brockel, Billings West 12.48; Hannah Coburn, Missoula Big Sky 12.56; Cali Modglin, Great Falls CMR 12.63; Morgan Evans, Great Falls 12.67; Allie Baldwin-Case, Missoula Sentinel 12.73; Shae Helterbran, Billings West 12.74; Anna Beck, Billings Skyview 12.77; Janae Bjorgum, Billings West 12.78; Hannah Kearns, Missoula Big Sky 12.79

200 meters (24.4) – Maddie Brockel, Billings West 25.54; Brooke Endy, Billings West 25.99; Olivia Romei, Billings Senior 26.16; Cali Modglin, Great Falls CMR 26.17; Anna Beck, Billings Skyview 26.20; Janae Bjorgum, Billings West 26.24; Ally Martin, Harlowton 26.25; Alex Bohlman, Seeley-Swan 26.27; Hannah Coburn, Missoula Big Sky 26.52; Delaney Bahn, Bozeman 26.57

400 meters (54.62) – Carly Smiedala, Helena 57.56; Christina Aragon, Billings Senior 58.24; Trisha Carlson, Great Falls CMR 58.39; Annie Hill, Kalispell Glacier 58.68; Kim Parsell, Shelby 59.17; Pipi Eitel, Belgrade 59.63; Paige Harris, Plentywood 59.63; Olivia Burgad, Missoula Sentinel 59.77; Anna Beck, Billings Skyview 59.88; Madison Patrick, Livingston 59.89

800 meters (2:08.31) – Christina Aragon, Billings Senior 2:09.65; Madeline Annie Hill, Kalispell Glacier 2:11.26; Pipi Eitel, Belgrade 2:16.63; Hamilton, Missoula Sentinel 2:17.46; Kim Parsell, Shelby 2:17.46; Bryn Morley, Bigfork 2:18.07; Carly Smiedala, Helena 2:18.11; Trisha Carlson, Great Falls CMR 2:19.28; Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior 2:19.76; Kaitlin Wride, Kalispell Flathead 2:20.70

1600 meters (4:46.34) – Christina Aragon, Billings Senior 4:43.58; Annie Hill, Kalispell Glacier 4:44.67; Bryn Morley, Bigfork 4:54.24; Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior 5:00.96; Piper Meuwissen, Bozeman 5:03.64; Madeline Hamilton, Missoula Sentinel 5:04.21; Gillian Maness, Kalispell Flathead 5:09.05; Camila Noe, Bozeman 5:09.20; Bailee Parker, West Yellowstone 5:10.56; Molly MacDonald, Missoula Sentinel 5:10.80

3200 meters (10:26.18) – Annie Hill, Kalispell Glacier 10:14.14** (10:31.14); Christina Aragon, Billings Senior 10:34.84; Bailee Parker, West Yellowstone 10:48.15; Gillian Maness, Kalispell Flathead11:02.20; Piper Meuwissen, Bozeman 11:10.83; Ella DeGranpre, Missoula Hellgate 11:11.36; Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior 11:14.73; Camila Noe, Bozeman 11:15.70; Kaitlin Wride, Kalispell Flathead 11:18.07; Molly MacDonald, Missoula Sentinel 11:23.47

100 hurdles (14.11) – Alexa Arthun, Manhattan 14.85; Rachael McGree, Butte Central 14.94; Michaela Johnson, Billings West 15.00; Morgan Evans, Great Falls 15.03; Brittney Marosok, Billings West 15.27; Hannah Coburn, Missoula Big Sky 15.35; Elena Carter, Helena Capital 15.43; Sophia Stiles, Malta 15.52; Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Ennis 15.70; Maysee Whitney, Billings Senior 15.70

300 hurdles (42.87) – Alexa Arthun, Manhattan 45.05; Brittney Marosok, Billings West 45.84; Morgan Evans, Great Falls 45.87; Michaela Johnson, Billings West 45.91; Hannah Coburn, Missoula Big Sky 45.94; Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Ennis 46.37; Ahna Kreitinger, Kalispell Glacier 46.67; Julia Zidack, Bozeman 46.72; Audri Demars, Billings West 46.85; Mattison McAnaly, Bigfork 46.93

400 meter relay (48.3) – Billings West 47.87; Great Falls 49.97; Missoula Sentinel 50.07; Billings Skyview 50.11; Missoula Big Sky 50.17; Billings Senior 50.23; Bozeman 50.33; Helena Capital 50.85; Billing Central 50.89; Columbia Falls 50.93; Great Falls CMR 51.30; Whitefish 51.30; Kalispell Glacier 51.40; Butte Central 51.58; Polson 51.58

1600 meter relay (3:52.46) – Billings Senior 4:00.26; Billings West 4:00.89; Helena 4:05.53; Missoula Sentinel 4:07.36; Kalispell Glacier 4:07.54; Bozeman 4:08.32; Belgrade 4:08.60; Columbia Falls 4:10.17; Bigfork 4:10.31; Great Falls CMR 4:12.11; Seeley-Swan 4:12.55; Billings Skyview 4:12.67; Whitefish 4:13.32; Corvallis 4:13.48

Long Jump (18-11¾) – Hannah Coburn, Missoula Big Sky 18-2¾; Delaney Bahn, Bozeman 17-11¾; Sophia Stiles, Malta 17-9; Daniella Russell, Red Lodge 17-3½; Autry Hannum, Bozeman 17-3; Alexa Arthun, Manhattan 17-1½; Hannah Kearns, Missoula Big Sky 17-1½; Rachael McGree, Butte Central 17-1; Shelby Browning, Winnett-Grass Range 17-0; Brynn McChesney, Kalispell Glacier 16-11

Triple Jump (39-2) – Sophia Stiles, Malta 36-5½; Talesia Crowspreads, Browning 36-5; Abi Fiske, Kalispell Glacier 36-4½; Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel 36-4; Abby Dodge, Butte 36-3; Hannah Kearns, Missoula Big Sky 36-2; Autry Hannum, Bozeman 35-7½; Alexa Arthun, Manhattan 35-4½; Mariah Hinson, Stevensville 35-4; Shelby Browning, Winnett-Grass Range 35-3

High Jump (5-9½) – Morgan Allen, Three Forks 5-5; Shey Hannum, Thompson Falls 5-5; Shelby Schweyen, Missoula Sentinel 5-5; Delaney Bahn, Bozeman 5-5; Jade Smith, Billings Central 5-5; Jordyn Schweyen, Missoula Sentinel 5-4; Camille Landon, Bozeman 5-4; Dani Urick, Belt 5-4; Alex Bohlman, Seeley-Swan 5-3; Abby Dodge, Butte 5-3; Brenna Osksa, Plentywood 5-3; Jourdain Klein, Ennis 5-3; Sequerah Allyene, Billings Skyview 5-3

Pole Vault (13-0) – Aubry Kessel, Sidney 11-1; Julie Rockenbaugh, Helena 11-0; Katrina Terry, Billings West 11-0; Kamden Hilborn, Helena 10-6; Shae Helterbran, Billings West 10-6; Ashley Caffrey, Columbia Falls 10-6; Alexa Arthun, Manhattan 10-6; Lydia Bowman, Polson 10-6; Tendra Palin, Billings West 10-6; Taylor Bess, Hamilton 10-3; Keegan Swanson, Great Falls 10-0; Kahsiah Benson, Helena 10-0; JoJo Sherman, Kalispell Glacier 10-0; Mariah Brelsford, Bozeman 10-0

Shot Put (47-6) – Keaunna Mason, Hardin 40-8; Allyson Gimbel, Columbia Falls 40-7; Leah Thompson, Plains 40-4; Shanna Florschinger, Helena 39-3; Melanie Gassaway, Kalispell Glacier 39-5½; Emerald Toth, Bozeman 38-6¾; Halie Kananen, Helena Capital 38-6½; Savanna Walker, Miles City 38-5; Nikki Krueger, Kalispell Glacier 38-4½; Lauren Emter, Livingston 37-9

Discus (154-10) – Leah Thompson, Plains 145-3; Hailey Poole, Colstrip 132-5; Brookelyn Palin, Corvallis 131-9; Keaunna Mason, Hardin 127-10; Lauren Emter, Livingston 126-7; Nikki Krueger, Kalispell Glacier 119-11; Calla Haldorson, Corvallis 121-4 ; Abbie Lohof, Laurel 120-5; Kylie Christiansen, Dillon 120-1; Jessica Thompson, Plains 119-6

Javelin (149-6*) – Kaitlyn Smith, Malta 145-3; Kimberly Earhart, Plains 142-4; Alex Bohlman, Seeley-Swan 139-9 ; Hailey Poole, Colstrip 137-9; Carley Vonheeder, Plains 137-9; Chelesia Hammond, Billings Skyview 135-2; Mariah Corrigan, Polson 133-5; Shana Cosby, Great Falls CMR 131-9; Darby Henthorn, Missoula Hellgate 131-1; Dani Urick, Belt 130-7